Moxa

EDS-518E Serie | 14+4G Ports managed Gigabit Ethernet Switches

The EDS-518E series is a standalone, compact-size 18-port managed Ethernet switch that provides 4 combo Gigabit ports with built-in RJ45 or SFP slots for Gigabit fiber optic communication. The14 fast Ethernet ports with a variety of copper and fiber port combinations gives the EDS-518E series greater flexibility for designing your network and application. The Ethernet redundant Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, RSTP/STP, and MSTP increase the system reliability and availability of your network backbone. The EDS-518E also supports advanced management and security features.

In addition, the EDS-518E series is designed especially for harsh industrial environments with limited installation space and high protection level requirements, such as maritime, rail wayside, oil and gas, factory automation and process automation.

  • 4 Gigabit plus 14 Fast Ethernet ports for copper and fiber
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1x, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • IEC 62443-4-2 compliant
  • EtherNet/IP, PROFITNET, and Modbus/TCP protocols supported for device management and monitoring
  • Fiber Check™—comprehensive fiber status monitoring and warning on MST/MSC/SSC/SFP fiber ports
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
  • V-ON™ ensures millisecond-level multicast data and video network recovery

Legende

  • 14/12 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) 
  • mit 4 Combo Ports, Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseT(X) oder 100/1000BaseSFP
  • mit/ohne 2 Ports 100BaseFX MM=Muti Mode/SS=Single Mode mit SC/ST Stecker 
  • Betriebstemperaturbereich von 0 bis 60°C und (T-Modelle) von -40 bis 75°C
Gesamten Text anzeigen

Downloads

Artikel Downloads / Links Preis Anzahl
01010190 : EDS-518E-4GTXSFP CHF 1’497.00
01010192 : EDS-518E-MM-SC-4GTXSFP CHF 1’806.00
01010194 : EDS-518E-MM-ST-4GTXSFP CHF 1’806.00
01010196 : EDS-518E-SS-SC-4GTXSFP CHF 2’039.00
01010191 : EDS-518E-4GTXSFP-T CHF 1’606.00
01010193 : EDS-518E-MM-SC-4GTXSFP-T CHF 1’914.00
01010195 : EDS-518E-MM-ST-4GTXSFP-T CHF 1’914.00
01010197 : EDS-518E-SS-SC-4GTXSFP-T CHF 2’144.00

Zubehör Produkte

Moxa

MXview Serie - Industrial network management software

Moxa

OPC-Server für die Integration von SNMP-Geräten in HMI/SCADA-Systeme

Moxa

Automatic Backup Configurator ABC-01 / ABC-02

Moxa

DR-75-24, 75W DIN-Rail 24 VDC Power Supply

Moxa

DR-4524, 45W DIN-Rail 24 VDC Power Supply

Moxa

DR-120-24, 120W DIN-Rail 24 VDC Power Supply

Moxa

MDR-40-24 Serie - 24/48 VDC power supplies for installation on a DIN-Rail

Moxa

MDR-60-24 Serie - 24/48 VDC power supplies for installation on a DIN-Rail

Moxa

WK Serie - Wall Mounting Kit

Moxa

DIN-Einbaukit für 19

Produkteübersicht Moxa

Filter ausblenden Filter einblenden