Moxa

Nport 6250 Serie | 2 Ports RS-232/422/485 secure terminal servers

2 Ports Secure Device Server RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 to Ethernet

Features and Benefits

  • Secure operation modes for Real COM, TCP Server, TCP Client, Pair Connection, Terminal, and Reverse Terminal
  • Non-standard baudrates supported with high precision
  • Choice of network medium: 10/100BaseT(X) or 100BaseFX
  • Enhanced remote configuration with HTTPS and SSH
  • Port buffers for storing serial data when the Ethernet is off-line
  • Supports IPv6
  • Generic serial commands supported in Command-by-Command mode
  • 0 to 55°C operating temperature, (T-Models) -40 to 75°C

Overview

The 2-port NPort® 6250 device servers use the SSL and SSH protocols to transmit encrypted serial data over Ethernet. Models are available for connecting to a 10/100BaseT(X) copper Ethernet or 100BaseT(X) fiber network. Both single-mode and multi-mode fiber are supported.

Gesamten Text anzeigen

Downloads

Artikel Downloads / Links Preis Anzahl
01020205 : NPort 6250, 2x RS-232/422/485 Secure Server CHF 432.00
01020206 : NPort 6250-M-SC, 2 Ports RS-232/422/485 to MM-SC CHF 534.00
01020207 : NPort 6250-S-SC, 2 Ports RS-232/422/485 to SM-SC CHF 601.00
01020274 : NPort 6250-T, 2x RS-232/422/485 Secure Server CHF 481.00
01020275 : NPort 6250-M-SC-T, 2x RS-232/422/485 to MM-SC CHF 547.00
01020276 : NPort 6250-S-SC-T, 2x RS-232/422/485 to SM-SC CHF 616.00

Zubehör Produkte

Moxa

CBL Serie - diverse Kabel

Moxa

DK35A Serie - DIN-Rail Mounting Kit (35 mm)

Moxa

mini DB9F-to-TB Serie - Mini Female DB9 to Terminal Block

Moxa

PWR, Power Adaptors für MOXA

Produkteübersicht Moxa

Filter ausblenden Filter einblenden