Moxa

ICF-1180I Serie | PROFIBUS zu Glasfaser Konverter

The ICF-1180I series industrial PROFIBUS-to-fiber converters are
used to convert PROFIBUS signals from copper to optical fiber. The
converters are used to extend serial transmission up to 4 km (multimode
fiber) or up to 45 km (single-mode fiber). The ICF-1180I
provides 2 KV isolation protection for the PROFIBUS system and
dual power inputs to ensure that your PROFIBUS device will perform
uninterrupted.

Gesamten Text anzeigen

Downloads

Artikel Downloads / Links Preis Anzahl
01080300 : ICF-1180I-M-ST, Profibus to Multimode ST CHF 450.00
01080301 : ICF-1180I-M-ST-T, Profibus to Multimode ST CHF 513.00
01080302 : ICF-1180I-S-ST, Profibus to Singlemode ST CHF 776.00
01080303 : ICF-1180I-S-ST-T, Profibus to Singlemode ST CHF 842.00

Zubehör Produkte

Moxa

CSM-400 Serie | 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX

Moxa

IMC-21GA | Gigabit Ethernet zu Glasfaser Medienkonverter

Moxa

TRC-190 Serie | Rackmount chassis for the NRack System

Moxa

IMC-21 Serie | 10/100BaseT(X) zu 100BaseFX Medienkonverter

Moxa

PTC-101 Serie | Ethernet to fiber media converters

Moxa

TCC-100/100I | RS-232 zu RS-422/485 Konverter

Produkteübersicht Moxa

Filter ausblenden Filter einblenden