Moxa

ICF-1280I Serie | 2 Ports PROFIBUS zu Glasfaser Konverter

Features

  • Redundant fiber ring with zero recovery time
  • Examine network-wide fiber communication from a single converter
  • Auto baudrate detection and data speed up to 12 Mbps
  • PROFIBUS bus fail prevents corrupted datagram in functioning segment
  • Alarm by relay output
  • 2 kV galvanic isolation protection
  • Dual power inputs for redundancy
  • Extends PROFIBUS transmission distance up to 45 km
  • Wide temperature model available for -40 to 75°C environments
  • Supports Fiber Signal Intensity Diagnosis

Overview

The ICF-1280I series industrial PROFIBUS-to-fiber converters are used to convert PROFIBUS signals from copper to optical fiber. The converters are used to extend serial transmission up to 4 km (multi-mode fiber) or up to 45 km (single-mode fiber). The ICF-1280I provides 2 kV isolation protection for the PROFIBUS system and dual power inputs to ensure that your PROFIBUS device will perform uninterrupted.

Gesamten Text anzeigen

Downloads

Artikel Downloads / Links Preis Anzahl
01080236 : ICF-1280I-M-ST CHF 690.00
01080237 : ICF-1280I-M-ST-T CHF 785.00
01080238 : ICF-1280I-S-ST CHF 1'182.00
01080239 : ICF-1280I-S-ST-T CHF 1'282.00

Zubehör Produkte

Moxa

IMC-21GA | Gigabit Ethernet zu Glasfaser Medienkonverter

Moxa

IEX-402-VDSL2 Serie, managed VDSL2 Ethernet Extender über Kupferleitungen

Moxa

CSM-400 Serie | 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX

Moxa

TCC-120/120I | RS-422/485 Konverter/Repeater

Moxa

IMC-21A | 10/100BaseT(X) zu 100BaseFX media converters Entry level

Moxa

IEX-408E-2VDSL2 | managed Ethernet Extender mit 6 FE- und 2 VDSL2-Ports

Produkteübersicht Moxa

Filter ausblenden Filter einblenden