Moxa

ADP-SCm-STf-S/ADP-SCm-STf-M Serie - SC male to ST female duplex adaptors

Features and Benefits

  • Gives users of MOXA Industrial Ethernet switches more connection options
  • Color coded to differentiate between single-mode and multi-mode adapters

Introduction

This SC (male) to ST (female) duplex adapter is provided as an optional accessory to give users of MOXA industrial Ethernet switches more fiber optic connection options. Simply plug the adapter directly into the SC connector of any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch to convert the original SC connector into an ST connector. This allows you to use an ST connector with any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch, but without the need for an extra patchcord.

Gesamten Text anzeigen

Downloads

Artikel Downloads / Links Preis Anzahl
01100067 : ADP-SCm-STf-M, SC-male to ST female for MM fiber CHF 55.00

Zubehör Produkte

Moxa

ANT-CQB-ASM-01 Serie - Quad-band GSM/GPRS/EDGE, 1 dBi, omni-directional, rubber duck antenna

Moxa

ISD-1110-T/ISD-1130-T Serie - Entry-level data line surge protectors

Moxa

PWR-HV/LV-P48 | Power Module für PT-G7728/G7828

Moxa

A-CRF-SMSF-R3-100

Moxa

DK-M12-305 Serie

Moxa

CBL-M62M25x8-100 (Opt8C) - DB62(M) to 8 x DB25(M) Cable [RS-232]

Produkteübersicht

Filter ausblenden Filter einblenden